Our Open and Members Limited Shows

 

 

Our thanks to everyone who has supported our shows

2022 MAY OPEN SHOW – Barleylands, Billericay, Essex

BEST IN SHOW: Gisby's Irish Setter, Suteresett Rum Tum Tugger JUDGE: Mr. David Bell (Balintyne) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: Jefferson

2021 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Mrs. Gemma Jacobs (Gemswin)

BEST IN SHOW     SANCHARA SHINE A LIGHT – Tibetan Terrier, Bridges RESERVE BEST IN SHOW - ANNILANN MISTER

2019 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Chris Quantrill (Seejaycue)

BEST IN SHOW – BROOKLYNSON EL DORADO, Rough Collie. Miss M Benton/ Mr & Mrs Smith RES. BEST IN SHOW … Read More

2018 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Mrs. Cheryl Pierpoint (Chepam)

BEST IN SHOW - GUNNERSNEWF ALL OR NOTHING, Newfoundland – Mr D & Mrs C Baldock RES. BEST IN SHOW

2017 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Hilary Male (Malenbrook)

Many thanks to our Judge, Hilary Male ( Malenbrook) for coming along and judging for us. Principal winners were: BIS

2016 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Mr. Jim Martin (Ramtin)

BEST IN SHOW     KALASLANE DEMYAN – Russian Black Terrier, Mr. & Mrs. I. Dickenson RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

2015 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Mr. Peter Conway (Norcairn)

Judge, Mr Peter Conway (Norcairn) BEST IN SHOW: Hipfner and Bleathman’s FRENCHSTAR OF ANAMERICHA COLOR DREAMS – Am. Cocker Spaniel … Read More

2013 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Mr. Rodney Eastall (Daedal)

  JUDGE – MR ROD EASTALL (DAEDAL) BEST IN SHOW –  Baker’s WYNRITA WITCHFINDER JW – Golden Retriever RES. BEST … Read More

2012 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Mr. Colin Waddell (Riqitta)

Results of the Evening Limited Show Held on 17th October 2012, JUDGE – MR COLIN WADDELL (RIQITTA) BEST IN SHOW: … Read More

2012 MAY OPEN SHOW – Barleylands, Billericay, Essex

A SELECTION OF PHOTOS FROM OUR SHOW     CLICK ON THE IMAGES TO ENLARGE

2011 MEMBERS LIMITED SHOW – Judge: Mr. Keith Patten (Colnesmere)

Judged by Mr. Keith Patten (Colnesmere) Winners at our 2011 Limited Show were: BEST IN SHOW – Wood’s MONKHAMS KALICO … Read More